Scholarship Recipients

Since the fund was established in 2009, 130 scholarships have been awarded to students attending 20 participating Catholic schools in the Dallas area.

Recipients by Year

1st Grade

Mateo Canepa

Mount St. Michael

2nd Grade

Camila Yescas

St. Bernard

Michelle Ramirez

St. Monica

Carlos Flores, Jr.

Mt. St. Michael

3rd Grade

Enrique Barrientos

St. Mary of Carmel

Cynthia Riojas

St. Mary of Carmel

Isabella Alvarez

St. Philip/St. Augustine

4th Grade

Miguel Castillo

Holy Family Academy

Camila Romo

Holy Trinity

Natalie Vega

St. Elizabeth

Camila Quiasua

St. Mark

5th Grade

Ana Karen Chavez

St. Mary of Carmel

Alexa Banda

St. Paul the Apostle

Ximena Carranza

St. Philip/St. Augustine

Johnmarcus Meza

St. Pius X

Paulina Jaar

St. Monica

Quiomar Armando Orea

Our Lady of Perpetual Help

Abigail Velasquez

St. Paul

6th Grade

Lucas Cruz

Holy Trinity

Miranda Mallord

St. Joseph Waxahachie

Aiden Canelo

St. Pius X

7th Grade

Camila Ayala

St. Cecilia

Irene Herrera-Wanke

Good Shepherd

Kevin Armijo

Mary Immaculate

Josue Guardiola

St. Mary of Carmel

Hugo Torres, Jr.

St. Philip/St. Augustine

Cesar Rivera

St. Rita

Lindsey Hassan

St. Joseph Richardson

8th Grade

Marco Rodriguez

Holy Family Academy

Loe Cano

St. Mark

1st Grade

Maria Echeverria

Mount St. Michael

Carlos Flores, Jr.

Mount St. Michael

2nd Grade

Isabella Alvarez

SPSA

Enrique Barrientos

St. Mary of Carmel

Cynthia Riojas

St. Mary of Carmell

Angel Ordaz

St. Paul

3rd Grade

Miguel Castillo

St. Luke/Holy Family

Camila Romo

Holy Trinity

Camila Quiasua

St. Mark

Natalie Vega

St. Elizabeth of Hungary

4th Grade

Alexa Banda

St. Paul

Kayla Cardoso

SPSA

Ximena Carranza

SPSA

Ava Chavez

St. Mary of Carmel

Johnmarcus Meza

St. Pius X

5th Grade

Aiden Canelo

St. Pius X

Lucas Cruz

Holy Trinity

Miranda Mallord

St. Joseph - Waxahachie

6th Grade

Kevin Armijo

Mary Immaculate

Camila Ayala

Bishop Dunne

Josue Guardiola (Tello)

St. Mary of Carmel

Irene Herrera-Wanke

Good Shepherd

Cesar Rivera

St. Rita

Hugo Torres, Jr.

SPSA

7th Grade

Loe Cano

St. Mark

Alissa Patri

St. Paul

Marco Rodriguez

St. Luke/Holy Family

8th Grade

Benjamin Gonzalez

St. Bernard

Raul Ramirez

St. Monica

Liliana Zapata

St. Bernard

1st Grade

Angel Ordaz

St. Paul

2nd Grade

Camilo Romo

Holy Trinity

Camila Quiasua

St. Mark

3rd Grade

Alexa Banda

St. Paul

Kayla Cardoso

SPSA

Ximena Carranza

SPSA

Johnmarcus Meza

St. Pius X

4th Grade

Pilar Reyes

St. Mary of Carmel

5th Grade

Josue Guardiola (Tello)

St. Mary of Carmel

Cesar Rivera

St. Rita

Hugo Torres, Jr.

SPSA

Hugo Torres

Bishop Dunne Catholic School

6th Grade

Kevin Armijo

Mary Immaculate

Loe Cano

St. Mark

Javier Marichel

St. Monica

Alissa Patri

St. Paul

Isaac Jose Mendoza Perez

St. Pius X

Marco Rodriguez

St. Luke/Holy Family

7th Grade

Benjamin Gonzalez

St. Bernard

Magdalene Hernandez

Holy Trinity

Raul Ramirez

St. Monica

Liliana Zapata

St. Bernard

8th Grade

Diego Davila

Mary Immaculate

Lorenzo Martinez

St. Mary of Carmel

Milly Martinez

St. Mark

1st Grade

Johnmarcus Meza

St. Pius X

2nd Grade

Alexa Banda

St. Paul

Kayla Cardoso

SPSA

Ximena Carranza

SPSA

Pilar Reyes

St. Mary of Carmel

3rd Grade

Ariel Santiago

SPSA

4th Grade

Kevin Armijo

Mary Immaculate

Josue Guardiola (Tello)

St. Mary of Carmel

Hugo Torres, Jr.

SPSA

Milly Martinez

St. Mark

Isaac Jose Mendoza Perez

St. Pius X

5th Grade

Benjamin Gonzalez

St. Bernard

Mackenzie Gonzales

Mount St. Michael

Alissa Patri

St. Paul

Marco Rodriguez

St. Luke/Holy Family

6th Grade

Diego Davila

Mary Immaculate

Magdalene Hernandez

Holy Trinity

Lorenzo Martinez

St. Mary of Carmel

Liliana Zapata

St. Bernard

7th Grade

Angel Ramirez

St. Monica

1st Grade

Ximena Carranza

St. Phillip

2nd Grade

Pilar Reyes

St. Mary of Carmel

3rd Grade

Kevin Armijo

Mary Immaculate

Milly Martinez

St. Mark

4th Grade

Allissa Patri

St. Pauly

Marco Rodriguez

St. Luke

5th Grade

Benjamin Gonzalez

St. Bernard

6th Grade

Diego Davila

Mary Immaculate

Magdalene Hernandez

Holy Trinity

Lorenzo Martinez

St. Mary of Carmel

Samantha Urieta

St. Pius X

7th Grade

Mackenzie Gonzales

Mount St. Michael

8th Grade

Jonathan Cantu

OLPH

Mariah Gamez

St. Philip

2nd Grade

Milly Martinez

St. Mark

3rd Grade

Allissa Patri

St. Paul

5th Grade

Diego Davila

Mary Immaculate

Samantha Urieta

St. Pius X

6th Grade

Mackenzie Gonzales

Mount St. Michael

7th Grade

Jonathan Cantu

OLPH

Grayce Hood

St. Joseph - Waxahachie

8th Grade

Bernardo Gonzalez

St. Bernard

Carolina Soto

Bishop Dunne

2nd Grade

Allissa Patri

St. Paul

4th Grade

Samantha Urieta

St. Pius X

5th Grade

Mackenzie Gonzales

Mount St. Michael

6th Grade

Jonathan Cantu

OLPH

Grayce Hood

St. Joseph - Waxahachie

7th Grade

Juan Santiago Haedo

St. Luke

Carolina Soto

Bishop Dunne

8th Grade

David Perez

Santa Clara

Alejandrina Soto

Bishop Dunne

1st Grade

Juan Olvera

Good Shepherd

Nataly Ruiz

St. Elizabeth of Hungary

3rd Grade

Samantha Urieta

St. Pius X

4th Grade

Mackenzie Gonzales

Mount St. Michael

5th Grade

Isaias Curiel

Grayce Hood

St. Joseph - Waxahachie

7th Grade

Mika Hernandez

James L. Collins

David Perez

Santa Clara

8th Grade

Alexa De la Garza

St. Monica

3rd Grade

Frankie Ibarra

St. Bernard

Mackenzie Gonzales

Mount St. Michael

5th Grade

Maximilian Montez-Ledbetter

St. Luke

6th Grade

David Perez

Santa Clara

7th Grade

Alexa De la Garza

St. Monica

Jonathan Hernandez

St. Pius X

8th Grade

Salma Aleman

Good Shepherd

2nd Grade

Liam Almaguer

Mary Immaculate

3rd Grade

Daniel Santillan

St. Augustine

5th Grade

David Perez

Santa Clara

6th Grade

Alexa De la Garza

St. Monica

Jonathan Hernandez

St. Pius X

7th Grade

Salma Aleman

Good Shepherd

8th Grade

Damian Alcarez

St. Mary of Carmel

Ashley Hernandez

James L. Collins